Jeral Perez
Chicago White Sox (AA)2B
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 179
DOB: 11/6/2004
(21 years, 6 months, 9 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 17 | 47 | 205 | 8 | 38 | 28 | 5 | 11.7% | 16.6% | .222 | .301 | .278 | .371 | .500 | .410 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 18 | 53 | 221 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 9 | 16.3% | 23.1% | .246 | .294 | .257 | .389 | .503 | .410 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 18 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.5% | 22.2% | .095 | .333 | .238 | .407 | .333 | .372 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 18 | 60 | 248 | 11 | 35 | 43 | 9 | 16.5% | 23.0% | .230 | .299 | .255 | .391 | .485 | .406 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 19 | 75 | 350 | 10 | 49 | 42 | 4 | 13.7% | 22.0% | .156 | .320 | .264 | .380 | .420 | .382 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 19 | 30 | 131 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 10.7% | 25.2% | .172 | .346 | .259 | .344 | .431 | .369 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 105 | 481 | 12 | 68 | 52 | 4 | 12.9% | 22.9% | .161 | .328 | .262 | .370 | .423 | .378 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 20 | 125 | 537 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 10 | 8.2% | 20.9% | .204 | .271 | .244 | .315 | .448 | .355 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 24.2% | .121 | .247 | .204 | .260 | .325 | .258 | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 127 | 549 | 17 | 57 | 64 | 5 | 6.2% | 26.4% | .152 | .266 | .216 | .273 | .368 | .280 | 77 | -0.5 | -15.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.3% | .156 | .269 | .220 | .278 | .375 | .285 | 81 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 21 | 32 | 138 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 9.4% | 27.5% | .090 | .232 | .172 | .268 | .262 | .256 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 24.8% | .125 | .262 | .212 | .272 | .336 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 17 | 47 | 205 | 8 | 38 | 28 | 5 | 11.7% | 16.6% | .222 | .301 | .278 | .371 | .500 | .410 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 18 | 53 | 221 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 9 | 16.3% | 23.1% | .246 | .294 | .257 | .389 | .503 | .410 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 18 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.5% | 22.2% | .095 | .333 | .238 | .407 | .333 | .372 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 18 | 60 | 248 | 11 | 35 | 43 | 9 | 16.5% | 23.0% | .230 | .299 | .255 | .391 | .485 | .406 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 19 | 75 | 350 | 10 | 49 | 42 | 4 | 13.7% | 22.0% | .156 | .320 | .264 | .380 | .420 | .382 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 19 | 30 | 131 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 10.7% | 25.2% | .172 | .346 | .259 | .344 | .431 | .369 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 105 | 481 | 12 | 68 | 52 | 4 | 12.9% | 22.9% | .161 | .328 | .262 | .370 | .423 | .378 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 20 | 125 | 537 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 10 | 8.2% | 20.9% | .204 | .271 | .244 | .315 | .448 | .355 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 24.2% | .121 | .247 | .204 | .260 | .325 | .258 | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 127 | 549 | 17 | 57 | 64 | 5 | 6.2% | 26.4% | .152 | .266 | .216 | .273 | .368 | .280 | 77 | -0.5 | -15.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.3% | .156 | .269 | .220 | .278 | .375 | .285 | 81 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 21 | 32 | 138 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 9.4% | 27.5% | .090 | .232 | .172 | .268 | .262 | .256 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 24.8% | .125 | .262 | .212 | .272 | .336 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 47 | 176 | 205 | 49 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .278 |
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 53 | 179 | 221 | 46 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 36 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .257 |
| 2023 | LAD | A | 7 | 21 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 60 | 200 | 248 | 51 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 35 | 43 | 41 | 0 | 57 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .255 |
| 2024 | LAD | A | 75 | 288 | 350 | 76 | 51 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 42 | 48 | 0 | 77 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .264 |
| 2024 | CHW | A | 30 | 116 | 131 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 105 | 404 | 481 | 106 | 67 | 25 | 2 | 12 | 68 | 52 | 62 | 0 | 110 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | .262 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 125 | 480 | 537 | 117 | 67 | 24 | 4 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 44 | 0 | 112 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 3 | .244 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 127 | 505 | 549 | 109 | 68 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 64 | 34 | 0 | 145 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | .216 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 32 | 122 | 138 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .172 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 47 | 176 | 205 | 49 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .278 |
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 53 | 179 | 221 | 46 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 36 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .257 |
| 2023 | LAD | A | 7 | 21 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 60 | 200 | 248 | 51 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 35 | 43 | 41 | 0 | 57 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .255 |
| 2024 | LAD | A | 75 | 288 | 350 | 76 | 51 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 42 | 48 | 0 | 77 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .264 |
| 2024 | CHW | A | 30 | 116 | 131 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 105 | 404 | 481 | 106 | 67 | 25 | 2 | 12 | 68 | 52 | 62 | 0 | 110 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | .262 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 125 | 480 | 537 | 117 | 67 | 24 | 4 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 44 | 0 | 112 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 3 | .244 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 127 | 505 | 549 | 109 | 68 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 64 | 34 | 0 | 145 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | .216 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 32 | 122 | 138 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .172 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 11.7% | 16.6% | 0.71 | .278 | .371 | .500 | .871 | .222 | 6.5 | .301 | 0.0 | 38 | 9.0 | .410 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 16.3% | 23.1% | 0.71 | .257 | .389 | .503 | .892 | .246 | 5.8 | .294 | 0.2 | 43 | 7.1 | .410 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 18.5% | 22.2% | 0.83 | .238 | .407 | .333 | .741 | .095 | 0.8 | .333 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.7 | .372 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 16.5% | 23.0% | 0.72 | .255 | .391 | .485 | .876 | .230 | 5.3 | .299 | 0.1 | 47 | 7.8 | .406 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 13.7% | 22.0% | 0.62 | .264 | .380 | .420 | .800 | .156 | 3.2 | .320 | -0.9 | 57 | 8.6 | .382 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 10.7% | 25.2% | 0.42 | .259 | .344 | .431 | .775 | .172 | 5.1 | .346 | -0.9 | 20 | 4.3 | .369 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 12.9% | 22.9% | 0.56 | .262 | .370 | .423 | .793 | .161 | 4.0 | .328 | -1.8 | 77 | 12.9 | .378 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 8.2% | 20.9% | 0.39 | .244 | .315 | .448 | .763 | .204 | 5.3 | .271 | -1.0 | 76 | 13.9 | .355 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 24.2% | 0.26 | .204 | .260 | .325 | .585 | .121 | 3.6 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .258 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 26.4% | 0.23 | .216 | .273 | .368 | .642 | .152 | 4.2 | .266 | -0.5 | 50 | -14.6 | .280 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.3% | 0.25 | .220 | .278 | .375 | .654 | .156 | 2.4 | .269 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .285 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 9.4% | 27.5% | 0.34 | .172 | .268 | .262 | .530 | .090 | 5.1 | .232 | 0.4 | 10 | -9.7 | .256 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.7% | 24.8% | 0.27 | .212 | .272 | .336 | .608 | .125 | 3.7 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | DSL | 11.7% | 16.6% | 0.71 | .278 | .371 | .500 | .871 | .222 | 6.5 | .301 | 0.0 | 38 | 9.0 | .410 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 16.3% | 23.1% | 0.71 | .257 | .389 | .503 | .892 | .246 | 5.8 | .294 | 0.2 | 43 | 7.1 | .410 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 18.5% | 22.2% | 0.83 | .238 | .407 | .333 | .741 | .095 | 0.8 | .333 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.7 | .372 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MiLB | 16.5% | 23.0% | 0.72 | .255 | .391 | .485 | .876 | .230 | 5.3 | .299 | 0.1 | 47 | 7.8 | .406 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 13.7% | 22.0% | 0.62 | .264 | .380 | .420 | .800 | .156 | 3.2 | .320 | -0.9 | 57 | 8.6 | .382 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 10.7% | 25.2% | 0.42 | .259 | .344 | .431 | .775 | .172 | 5.1 | .346 | -0.9 | 20 | 4.3 | .369 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 12.9% | 22.9% | 0.56 | .262 | .370 | .423 | .793 | .161 | 4.0 | .328 | -1.8 | 77 | 12.9 | .378 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 8.2% | 20.9% | 0.39 | .244 | .315 | .448 | .763 | .204 | 5.3 | .271 | -1.0 | 76 | 13.9 | .355 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 24.2% | 0.26 | .204 | .260 | .325 | .585 | .121 | 3.6 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .258 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 26.4% | 0.23 | .216 | .273 | .368 | .642 | .152 | 4.2 | .266 | -0.5 | 50 | -14.6 | .280 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.7% | 26.3% | 0.25 | .220 | .278 | .375 | .654 | .156 | 2.4 | .269 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .285 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 9.4% | 27.5% | 0.34 | .172 | .268 | .262 | .530 | .090 | 5.1 | .232 | 0.4 | 10 | -9.7 | .256 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.7% | 24.8% | 0.27 | .212 | .272 | .336 | .608 | .125 | 3.7 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 69 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 127 | 505 | 549 | 109 | 68 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 64 | 34 | 145 | 5 | 2 | 6.2% | 26.4% | 0.23 | .216 | .273 | .368 | .642 | .152 | .266 | -0.5 | .280 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 132 | 524 | 571 | 117 | 73 | 23 | 2 | 19 | 63 | 70 | 37 | 144 | 5 | 2 | 6.5% | 25.2% | 0.26 | .223 | .282 | .384 | .666 | .160 | .269 | -0.5 | .283 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 135 | 536 | 585 | 124 | 77 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 67 | 74 | 39 | 140 | 5 | 2 | 6.7% | 23.9% | 0.28 | .231 | .291 | .397 | .688 | .166 | .274 | -0.6 | .292 | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 127 | 505 | 549 | 109 | 68 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 64 | 34 | 145 | 5 | 2 | 6.2% | 26.4% | 0.23 | .216 | .273 | .368 | .642 | .152 | .266 | -0.5 | .280 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 132 | 524 | 571 | 117 | 73 | 23 | 2 | 19 | 63 | 70 | 37 | 144 | 5 | 2 | 6.5% | 25.2% | 0.26 | .223 | .282 | .384 | .666 | .160 | .269 | -0.5 | .283 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 135 | 536 | 585 | 124 | 77 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 67 | 74 | 39 | 140 | 5 | 2 | 6.7% | 23.9% | 0.28 | .231 | .291 | .397 | .688 | .166 | .274 | -0.6 | .292 | 1.2 |

