Nate Peterson
Cincinnati Reds (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'9" / 180
DOB: 2/15/2000
(26 years, 2 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UIC | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 88.0 | 10.43 | 2.15 | 0.82 | .322 | 65.1% | 3.89 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 43.1 | 11.42 | 3.74 | 0.21 | .298 | 71.7% | 37.9% | 2.3% | 2.91 | 2.92 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 6.68 | 3.77 | 1.74 | .277 | 73.8% | 36.0% | 14.6% | 4.94 | 5.79 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 74.1 | 9.44 | 3.75 | 0.85 | .288 | 72.6% | 36.9% | 8.2% | 3.75 | 4.12 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 24 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 27 | 15 | 92.2 | 9.32 | 4.08 | 1.85 | .296 | 81.0% | 41.9% | 19.0% | 4.08 | 5.26 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 68.2 | 7.08 | 4.19 | 0.66 | .332 | 73.3% | 39.9% | 6.3% | 4.33 | 3.96 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.79 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 74.1 | 7.14 | 4.12 | 0.61 | .325 | 73.6% | 41.4% | 6.1% | 4.00 | 3.87 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.15 | 10.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.21 | 3.95 | 1.58 | .295 | 70.8% | 40.7% | 5.26 | 5.45 | 5.15 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 67.3 | 6.42 | 4.15 | 1.60 | .293 | 65.0% | 5.88 | 5.45 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 5.95 | 4.30 | 1.45 | .278 | 66.3% | 5.36 | 5.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 23.2 | 9.13 | 5.32 | 0.00 | .258 | 87.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 3.58 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 13.50 | 3.00 | .300 | 58.1% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 15.00 | 12.56 | 11.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29.2 | 8.49 | 6.98 | 0.61 | .268 | 76.8% | 39.2% | 6.5% | 3.94 | 5.40 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.91 | 4.69 | 1.58 | .295 | 70.1% | 5.58 | 5.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 5.75 | 4.51 | 1.61 | .282 | 64.5% | 5.84 | 5.85 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UIC | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 88.0 | 10.43 | 2.15 | 0.82 | .322 | 65.1% | 3.89 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 43.1 | 11.42 | 3.74 | 0.21 | .298 | 71.7% | 37.9% | 2.3% | 2.91 | 2.92 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 6.68 | 3.77 | 1.74 | .277 | 73.8% | 36.0% | 14.6% | 4.94 | 5.79 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 74.1 | 9.44 | 3.75 | 0.85 | .288 | 72.6% | 36.9% | 8.2% | 3.75 | 4.12 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 24 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 27 | 15 | 92.2 | 9.32 | 4.08 | 1.85 | .296 | 81.0% | 41.9% | 19.0% | 4.08 | 5.26 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 68.2 | 7.08 | 4.19 | 0.66 | .332 | 73.3% | 39.9% | 6.3% | 4.33 | 3.96 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.79 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 74.1 | 7.14 | 4.12 | 0.61 | .325 | 73.6% | 41.4% | 6.1% | 4.00 | 3.87 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.15 | 10.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.21 | 3.95 | 1.58 | .295 | 70.8% | 40.7% | 5.26 | 5.45 | 5.15 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 67.3 | 6.42 | 4.15 | 1.60 | .293 | 65.0% | 5.88 | 5.45 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 5.95 | 4.30 | 1.45 | .278 | 66.3% | 5.36 | 5.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 23.2 | 9.13 | 5.32 | 0.00 | .258 | 87.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 3.58 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 13.50 | 3.00 | .300 | 58.1% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 15.00 | 12.56 | 11.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29.2 | 8.49 | 6.98 | 0.61 | .268 | 76.8% | 39.2% | 6.5% | 3.94 | 5.40 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.91 | 4.69 | 1.58 | .295 | 70.1% | 5.58 | 5.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 5.75 | 4.51 | 1.61 | .282 | 64.5% | 5.84 | 5.85 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UIC | NCAA | 4 | 5 | 3.89 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88.0 | 375 | 85 | 46 | 38 | 8 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 102 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 4 | 1 | 2.91 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 181 | 32 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.94 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 136 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.75 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 74.1 | 317 | 64 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 3 | 9 | 4.08 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 92.2 | 404 | 92 | 47 | 42 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 6 | 6 | 4.33 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 68.2 | 305 | 76 | 34 | 33 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 4.00 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 74.1 | 326 | 79 | 35 | 33 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.88 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 67.3 | 307 | 75 | 48 | 44 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 48 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 15.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 38 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.94 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 139 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UIC | NCAA | 4 | 5 | 3.89 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88.0 | 375 | 85 | 46 | 38 | 8 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 102 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 4 | 1 | 2.91 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 181 | 32 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.94 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 136 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.75 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 74.1 | 317 | 64 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 3 | 9 | 4.08 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 92.2 | 404 | 92 | 47 | 42 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 6 | 6 | 4.33 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 68.2 | 305 | 76 | 34 | 33 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 4.00 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 74.1 | 326 | 79 | 35 | 33 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.88 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 67.3 | 307 | 75 | 48 | 44 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 48 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 15.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 38 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.94 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 139 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UIC | NCAA | 10.43 | 2.15 | 4.86 | 0.82 | 27.2% | 5.6% | 21.6% | .244 | 1.20 | .322 | 65.1% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 11.42 | 3.74 | 3.06 | 0.21 | 30.4% | 9.9% | 20.4% | .200 | 1.15 | .298 | 71.7% | 67 | 70 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 6.68 | 3.77 | 1.77 | 1.74 | 16.9% | 9.6% | 7.4% | .260 | 1.45 | .277 | 73.8% | 117 | 137 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 9.44 | 3.75 | 2.52 | 0.85 | 24.6% | 9.8% | 14.8% | .226 | 1.28 | .288 | 72.6% | 88 | 98 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 9.32 | 4.08 | 2.29 | 1.85 | 23.8% | 10.4% | 13.4% | .254 | 1.45 | .296 | 81.0% | 107 | 136 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 7.08 | 4.19 | 1.69 | 0.66 | 17.7% | 10.5% | 7.2% | .278 | 1.57 | .332 | 73.3% | 114 | 103 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .158 | 0.88 | .214 | 80.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 7.14 | 4.12 | 1.74 | 0.61 | 18.1% | 10.4% | 7.7% | .271 | 1.52 | .325 | 73.6% | 106 | 100 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 166 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.21 | 3.95 | 1.57 | 1.58 | 15.4% | 9.8% | 5.6% | .275 | 1.54 | .295 | 70.8% | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.42 | 4.15 | 1.55 | 1.60 | 15.6% | 10.1% | 5.5% | .273 | 1.58 | .293 | 65.0% | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.95 | 4.30 | 1.38 | 1.45 | 15.0% | 10.9% | 4.2% | .261 | 1.48 | .278 | 66.3% | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 9.13 | 5.32 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 13.9% | 9.9% | .186 | 1.27 | .258 | 87.1% | 21 | 71 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 6.00 | 13.50 | 0.44 | 3.00 | 10.5% | 23.7% | -13.2% | .308 | 2.83 | .300 | 58.1% | 311 | 259 | 12.56 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 8.49 | 6.98 | 1.22 | 0.61 | 20.1% | 16.5% | 3.6% | .214 | 1.58 | .268 | 76.8% | 80 | 109 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.91 | 4.69 | 1.26 | 1.58 | 14.4% | 11.4% | 3.0% | .277 | 1.63 | .295 | 70.1% | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.75 | 4.51 | 1.27 | 1.61 | 14.4% | 11.3% | 3.1% | .269 | 1.54 | .282 | 64.5% | 5.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UIC | NCAA | 10.43 | 2.15 | 4.86 | 0.82 | 27.2% | 5.6% | 21.6% | .244 | 1.20 | .322 | 65.1% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 11.42 | 3.74 | 3.06 | 0.21 | 30.4% | 9.9% | 20.4% | .200 | 1.15 | .298 | 71.7% | 67 | 70 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 6.68 | 3.77 | 1.77 | 1.74 | 16.9% | 9.6% | 7.4% | .260 | 1.45 | .277 | 73.8% | 117 | 137 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 9.44 | 3.75 | 2.52 | 0.85 | 24.6% | 9.8% | 14.8% | .226 | 1.28 | .288 | 72.6% | 88 | 98 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 9.32 | 4.08 | 2.29 | 1.85 | 23.8% | 10.4% | 13.4% | .254 | 1.45 | .296 | 81.0% | 107 | 136 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 7.08 | 4.19 | 1.69 | 0.66 | 17.7% | 10.5% | 7.2% | .278 | 1.57 | .332 | 73.3% | 114 | 103 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .158 | 0.88 | .214 | 80.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 7.14 | 4.12 | 1.74 | 0.61 | 18.1% | 10.4% | 7.7% | .271 | 1.52 | .325 | 73.6% | 106 | 100 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 166 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.21 | 3.95 | 1.57 | 1.58 | 15.4% | 9.8% | 5.6% | .275 | 1.54 | .295 | 70.8% | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.42 | 4.15 | 1.55 | 1.60 | 15.6% | 10.1% | 5.5% | .273 | 1.58 | .293 | 65.0% | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.95 | 4.30 | 1.38 | 1.45 | 15.0% | 10.9% | 4.2% | .261 | 1.48 | .278 | 66.3% | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 9.13 | 5.32 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 13.9% | 9.9% | .186 | 1.27 | .258 | 87.1% | 21 | 71 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 6.00 | 13.50 | 0.44 | 3.00 | 10.5% | 23.7% | -13.2% | .308 | 2.83 | .300 | 58.1% | 311 | 259 | 12.56 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 8.49 | 6.98 | 1.22 | 0.61 | 20.1% | 16.5% | 3.6% | .214 | 1.58 | .268 | 76.8% | 80 | 109 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.91 | 4.69 | 1.26 | 1.58 | 14.4% | 11.4% | 3.0% | .277 | 1.63 | .295 | 70.1% | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.75 | 4.51 | 1.27 | 1.61 | 14.4% | 11.3% | 3.1% | .269 | 1.54 | .282 | 64.5% | 5.85 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 14 | 85.9 | 105.6 | 8.4 | 0 | 3 | 21.4% | 0.00 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 2 | 97.2 | 100.3 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 98.1 | 109.6 | 18.7 | 0 | 17 | 77.3% | 15.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 14 | 85.9 | 105.6 | 8.4 | 0 | 3 | 21.4% | 0.00 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 2 | 97.2 | 100.3 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 98.1 | 109.6 | 18.7 | 0 | 17 | 77.3% | 15.00 |

