Jake Cunningham
San Diego Padres (A+)OF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 7/3/2002
(23 years, 10 months, 12 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 18 | 40 | 114 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 7.0% | 20.2% | .125 | .266 | .221 | .277 | .346 | .285 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLT | NCAA | 19 | 57 | 268 | 16 | 51 | 52 | 16 | 14.2% | 25.7% | .291 | .373 | .304 | .410 | .595 | .437 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLT | NCAA | 20 | 49 | 217 | 11 | 40 | 41 | 1 | 11.5% | 25.8% | .251 | .320 | .267 | .359 | .519 | .383 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | 22.2% | .000 | .750 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .592 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 20 | 12 | 44 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 20.5% | 22.7% | .114 | .292 | .229 | .386 | .343 | .365 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 14 | 53 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 22.6% | 22.6% | .098 | .357 | .268 | .434 | .366 | .404 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .197 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 21 | 71 | 268 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 20 | 11.6% | 31.7% | .104 | .308 | .208 | .311 | .312 | .309 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 20 | 78 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 6.4% | 25.6% | .042 | .365 | .268 | .321 | .310 | .299 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 92 | 350 | 4 | 38 | 35 | 29 | 10.6% | 30.3% | .089 | .320 | .220 | .312 | .308 | .305 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 76 | 271 | 3 | 30 | 26 | 24 | 10.7% | 33.2% | .097 | .313 | .206 | .295 | .303 | .291 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 34.9% | .079 | .256 | .172 | .232 | .250 | .218 | 39 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 82 | 302 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 12 | 7.3% | 39.7% | .076 | .301 | .178 | .246 | .255 | .228 | 45 | 0.4 | -19.3 | 1.8 | -0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 34.4% | .101 | .286 | .193 | .257 | .294 | .247 | 56 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 28 | 106 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 9.4% | 26.4% | .269 | .400 | .323 | .396 | .591 | .437 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 34.2% | .092 | .259 | .179 | .239 | .272 | .229 | 46 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 18 | 40 | 114 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 7.0% | 20.2% | .125 | .266 | .221 | .277 | .346 | .285 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLT | NCAA | 19 | 57 | 268 | 16 | 51 | 52 | 16 | 14.2% | 25.7% | .291 | .373 | .304 | .410 | .595 | .437 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLT | NCAA | 20 | 49 | 217 | 11 | 40 | 41 | 1 | 11.5% | 25.8% | .251 | .320 | .267 | .359 | .519 | .383 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | 22.2% | .000 | .750 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .592 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 20 | 12 | 44 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 20.5% | 22.7% | .114 | .292 | .229 | .386 | .343 | .365 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 14 | 53 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 22.6% | 22.6% | .098 | .357 | .268 | .434 | .366 | .404 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .197 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 21 | 71 | 268 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 20 | 11.6% | 31.7% | .104 | .308 | .208 | .311 | .312 | .309 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 20 | 78 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 6.4% | 25.6% | .042 | .365 | .268 | .321 | .310 | .299 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 92 | 350 | 4 | 38 | 35 | 29 | 10.6% | 30.3% | .089 | .320 | .220 | .312 | .308 | .305 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 76 | 271 | 3 | 30 | 26 | 24 | 10.7% | 33.2% | .097 | .313 | .206 | .295 | .303 | .291 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 34.9% | .079 | .256 | .172 | .232 | .250 | .218 | 39 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 82 | 302 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 12 | 7.3% | 39.7% | .076 | .301 | .178 | .246 | .255 | .228 | 45 | 0.4 | -19.3 | 1.8 | -0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 34.4% | .101 | .286 | .193 | .257 | .294 | .247 | 56 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 28 | 106 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 9.4% | 26.4% | .269 | .400 | .323 | .396 | .591 | .437 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 34.2% | .092 | .259 | .179 | .239 | .272 | .229 | 46 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 40 | 104 | 114 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .221 | |
| 2022 | CLT | NCAA | 57 | 227 | 268 | 69 | 38 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 51 | 52 | 38 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | .304 | |
| 2023 | CLT | NCAA | 49 | 187 | 217 | 50 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 41 | 25 | 56 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .267 | |
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 12 | 35 | 44 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .229 |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 14 | 41 | 53 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .268 |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 71 | 231 | 268 | 48 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | .208 |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 71 | 78 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | .268 |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 92 | 305 | 350 | 67 | 50 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 35 | 37 | 0 | 106 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 5 | .220 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 76 | 238 | 271 | 49 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 26 | 29 | 0 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 6 | .206 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 82 | 275 | 302 | 49 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 120 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .178 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 | |
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 28 | 93 | 106 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .323 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 40 | 104 | 114 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .221 | |
| 2022 | CLT | NCAA | 57 | 227 | 268 | 69 | 38 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 51 | 52 | 38 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | .304 | |
| 2023 | CLT | NCAA | 49 | 187 | 217 | 50 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 41 | 25 | 56 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .267 | |
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 12 | 35 | 44 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .229 |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 14 | 41 | 53 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .268 |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 71 | 231 | 268 | 48 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | .208 |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 71 | 78 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | .268 |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 92 | 305 | 350 | 67 | 50 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 35 | 37 | 0 | 106 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 5 | .220 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 76 | 238 | 271 | 49 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 26 | 29 | 0 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 6 | .206 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 82 | 275 | 302 | 49 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 120 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .178 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 | |
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 28 | 93 | 106 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .323 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 7.0% | 20.2% | 0.35 | .221 | .277 | .346 | .623 | .125 | 7.6 | .266 | 0.6 | 9 | -8.8 | .285 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLT | NCAA | 14.2% | 25.7% | 0.55 | .304 | .410 | .595 | 1.005 | .291 | 7.7 | .373 | 1.5 | 59 | 16.7 | .437 | 139 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLT | NCAA | 11.5% | 25.8% | 0.45 | .267 | .359 | .519 | .878 | .251 | 3.7 | .320 | 0.0 | 37 | 1.7 | .383 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 33.3% | 22.2% | 1.50 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 6.5 | .750 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.7 | .592 | 231 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 20.5% | 22.7% | 0.90 | .229 | .386 | .343 | .729 | .114 | 5.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.1 | .365 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 22.6% | 22.6% | 1.00 | .268 | .434 | .366 | .800 | .098 | 5.5 | .357 | 0.2 | 10 | 2.8 | .404 | 141 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .197 | 10 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 11.6% | 31.7% | 0.36 | .208 | .311 | .312 | .623 | .104 | 7.6 | .308 | 2.1 | 29 | -3.0 | .309 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 6.4% | 25.6% | 0.25 | .268 | .321 | .310 | .630 | .042 | 5.3 | .365 | 0.2 | 8 | -1.4 | .299 | 86 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 10.6% | 30.3% | 0.35 | .220 | .312 | .308 | .621 | .089 | 7.0 | .320 | 2.3 | 37 | -4.9 | .305 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 10.7% | 33.2% | 0.32 | .206 | .295 | .303 | .598 | .097 | 6.9 | .313 | 1.4 | 26 | -5.7 | .291 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 34.9% | 0.19 | .172 | .232 | .250 | .483 | .079 | 5.0 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .218 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.3% | 39.7% | 0.18 | .178 | .246 | .255 | .500 | .076 | 5.9 | .301 | 0.4 | 15 | -21.0 | .228 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.4% | 34.4% | 0.21 | .193 | .257 | .294 | .552 | .101 | 5.7 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .247 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 9.4% | 26.4% | 0.36 | .323 | .396 | .591 | .988 | .269 | 4.6 | .400 | -0.5 | 23 | 7.3 | .437 | 149 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 34.2% | 0.19 | .179 | .239 | .272 | .510 | .092 | 4.8 | .259 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .229 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLT | NCAA | 7.0% | 20.2% | 0.35 | .221 | .277 | .346 | .623 | .125 | 7.6 | .266 | 0.6 | 9 | -8.8 | .285 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLT | NCAA | 14.2% | 25.7% | 0.55 | .304 | .410 | .595 | 1.005 | .291 | 7.7 | .373 | 1.5 | 59 | 16.7 | .437 | 139 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLT | NCAA | 11.5% | 25.8% | 0.45 | .267 | .359 | .519 | .878 | .251 | 3.7 | .320 | 0.0 | 37 | 1.7 | .383 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 33.3% | 22.2% | 1.50 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 6.5 | .750 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.7 | .592 | 231 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 20.5% | 22.7% | 0.90 | .229 | .386 | .343 | .729 | .114 | 5.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.1 | .365 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 22.6% | 22.6% | 1.00 | .268 | .434 | .366 | .800 | .098 | 5.5 | .357 | 0.2 | 10 | 2.8 | .404 | 141 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .197 | 10 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 11.6% | 31.7% | 0.36 | .208 | .311 | .312 | .623 | .104 | 7.6 | .308 | 2.1 | 29 | -3.0 | .309 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 6.4% | 25.6% | 0.25 | .268 | .321 | .310 | .630 | .042 | 5.3 | .365 | 0.2 | 8 | -1.4 | .299 | 86 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 10.6% | 30.3% | 0.35 | .220 | .312 | .308 | .621 | .089 | 7.0 | .320 | 2.3 | 37 | -4.9 | .305 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 10.7% | 33.2% | 0.32 | .206 | .295 | .303 | .598 | .097 | 6.9 | .313 | 1.4 | 26 | -5.7 | .291 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 34.9% | 0.19 | .172 | .232 | .250 | .483 | .079 | 5.0 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .218 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.3% | 39.7% | 0.18 | .178 | .246 | .255 | .500 | .076 | 5.9 | .301 | 0.4 | 15 | -21.0 | .228 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.4% | 34.4% | 0.21 | .193 | .257 | .294 | .552 | .101 | 5.7 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .247 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 9.4% | 26.4% | 0.36 | .323 | .396 | .591 | .988 | .269 | 4.6 | .400 | -0.5 | 23 | 7.3 | .437 | 149 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 34.2% | 0.19 | .179 | .239 | .272 | .510 | .092 | 4.8 | .259 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .229 | 46 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 82 | 275 | 302 | 49 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 22 | 120 | 12 | 4 | 7.3% | 39.7% | 0.18 | .178 | .246 | .255 | .500 | .076 | .301 | 0.4 | .228 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 289 | 317 | 54 | 38 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 121 | 13 | 4 | 7.3% | 38.2% | 0.19 | .187 | .253 | .273 | .527 | .087 | .303 | 0.6 | .230 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 90 | 302 | 332 | 58 | 41 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 123 | 14 | 5 | 7.5% | 37.0% | 0.20 | .192 | .260 | .278 | .538 | .086 | .307 | 0.3 | .236 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 82 | 275 | 302 | 49 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 22 | 120 | 12 | 4 | 7.3% | 39.7% | 0.18 | .178 | .246 | .255 | .500 | .076 | .301 | 0.4 | .228 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 289 | 317 | 54 | 38 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 121 | 13 | 4 | 7.3% | 38.2% | 0.19 | .187 | .253 | .273 | .527 | .087 | .303 | 0.6 | .230 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 90 | 302 | 332 | 58 | 41 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 123 | 14 | 5 | 7.5% | 37.0% | 0.20 | .192 | .260 | .278 | .538 | .086 | .307 | 0.3 | .236 | -0.6 |

