Raider Tello
Philadelphia Phillies (A+)1B/3B
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 205
DOB: 2/25/2001
(25 years, 2 months, 19 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 23 | 14 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 10.3% | 22.4% | .039 | .342 | .255 | .345 | .294 | .320 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 24 | 101 | 398 | 8 | 42 | 55 | 1 | 8.0% | 23.4% | .121 | .353 | .277 | .347 | .398 | .359 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .910 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% | 28.6% | .083 | .249 | .188 | .231 | .271 | .223 | 37 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6% | 30.8% | .100 | .286 | .207 | .249 | .306 | .245 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 25 | 26 | 114 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 9.6% | 28.1% | .069 | .348 | .248 | .319 | .317 | .300 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 28.6% | .083 | .259 | .194 | .243 | .277 | .232 | 43 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 23 | 14 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 10.3% | 22.4% | .039 | .342 | .255 | .345 | .294 | .320 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 24 | 101 | 398 | 8 | 42 | 55 | 1 | 8.0% | 23.4% | .121 | .353 | .277 | .347 | .398 | .359 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .910 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% | 28.6% | .083 | .249 | .188 | .231 | .271 | .223 | 37 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6% | 30.8% | .100 | .286 | .207 | .249 | .306 | .245 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 25 | 26 | 114 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 9.6% | 28.1% | .069 | .348 | .248 | .319 | .317 | .300 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 28.6% | .083 | .259 | .194 | .243 | .277 | .232 | 43 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 14 | 51 | 58 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .255 |
| 2025 | PHI | A | 101 | 354 | 398 | 98 | 71 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 55 | 32 | 0 | 93 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 26 | 101 | 114 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 14 | 51 | 58 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .255 |
| 2025 | PHI | A | 101 | 354 | 398 | 98 | 71 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 55 | 32 | 0 | 93 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 26 | 101 | 114 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 10.3% | 22.4% | 0.46 | .255 | .345 | .294 | .639 | .039 | 3.2 | .342 | -0.6 | 7 | -0.5 | .320 | 90 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 8.0% | 23.4% | 0.34 | .277 | .347 | .398 | .745 | .121 | 2.1 | .353 | -1.2 | 57 | 5.9 | .359 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .910 | 465 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.5% | 28.6% | 0.16 | .188 | .231 | .271 | .502 | .083 | 3.1 | .249 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .223 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.6% | 30.8% | 0.15 | .207 | .249 | .306 | .556 | .100 | 2.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .245 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 9.6% | 28.1% | 0.34 | .248 | .319 | .317 | .635 | .069 | 4.4 | .348 | -0.1 | 12 | -4.4 | .300 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.2% | 28.6% | 0.18 | .194 | .243 | .277 | .520 | .083 | 2.9 | .259 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .232 | 43 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 10.3% | 22.4% | 0.46 | .255 | .345 | .294 | .639 | .039 | 3.2 | .342 | -0.6 | 7 | -0.5 | .320 | 90 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 8.0% | 23.4% | 0.34 | .277 | .347 | .398 | .745 | .121 | 2.1 | .353 | -1.2 | 57 | 5.9 | .359 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .910 | 465 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.5% | 28.6% | 0.16 | .188 | .231 | .271 | .502 | .083 | 3.1 | .249 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .223 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.6% | 30.8% | 0.15 | .207 | .249 | .306 | .556 | .100 | 2.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .245 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 9.6% | 28.1% | 0.34 | .248 | .319 | .317 | .635 | .069 | 4.4 | .348 | -0.1 | 12 | -4.4 | .300 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.2% | 28.6% | 0.18 | .194 | .243 | .277 | .520 | .083 | 2.9 | .259 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .232 | 43 |

