Braylon Payne
Milwaukee Brewers (A+)OF
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 186
DOB: 8/14/2006
(19 years, 9 months)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 17 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15.8% | 15.8% | .188 | .538 | .438 | .526 | .625 | .535 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 18 | 77 | 342 | 8 | 55 | 30 | 31 | 15.2% | 30.1% | .142 | .341 | .240 | .354 | .382 | .364 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .398 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .330 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 36.0% | .090 | .248 | .167 | .233 | .257 | .222 | 38 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4% | 34.9% | .131 | .293 | .200 | .276 | .331 | .269 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 26 | 118 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 15.3% | 26.3% | .263 | .323 | .263 | .381 | .525 | .406 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 34.6% | .118 | .261 | .183 | .256 | .301 | .248 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 17 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15.8% | 15.8% | .188 | .538 | .438 | .526 | .625 | .535 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 18 | 77 | 342 | 8 | 55 | 30 | 31 | 15.2% | 30.1% | .142 | .341 | .240 | .354 | .382 | .364 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .398 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .330 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 36.0% | .090 | .248 | .167 | .233 | .257 | .222 | 38 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4% | 34.9% | .131 | .293 | .200 | .276 | .331 | .269 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 26 | 118 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 15.3% | 26.3% | .263 | .323 | .263 | .381 | .525 | .406 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 34.6% | .118 | .261 | .183 | .256 | .301 | .248 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 4 | 16 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .438 |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 77 | 288 | 342 | 69 | 48 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 55 | 30 | 52 | 0 | 103 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 10 | .240 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 99 | 118 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | .263 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 4 | 16 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .438 |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 77 | 288 | 342 | 69 | 48 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 55 | 30 | 52 | 0 | 103 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 10 | .240 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 99 | 118 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | .263 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 15.8% | 15.8% | 1.00 | .438 | .526 | .625 | 1.151 | .188 | 8.2 | .538 | 0.3 | 5 | 2.9 | .535 | 226 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 15.2% | 30.1% | 0.50 | .240 | .354 | .382 | .736 | .142 | 8.4 | .341 | 0.8 | 48 | 7.4 | .364 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 2.5 | .333 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.2 | .398 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .330 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 36.0% | 0.20 | .167 | .233 | .257 | .490 | .090 | 5.0 | .248 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .222 | 38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.4% | 34.9% | 0.27 | .200 | .276 | .331 | .607 | .131 | 6.0 | .293 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 15.3% | 26.3% | 0.58 | .263 | .381 | .525 | .907 | .263 | 5.7 | .323 | 0.0 | 22 | 5.0 | .406 | 128 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.2% | 34.6% | 0.24 | .183 | .256 | .301 | .557 | .118 | 5.1 | .261 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .248 | 56 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 15.8% | 15.8% | 1.00 | .438 | .526 | .625 | 1.151 | .188 | 8.2 | .538 | 0.3 | 5 | 2.9 | .535 | 226 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 15.2% | 30.1% | 0.50 | .240 | .354 | .382 | .736 | .142 | 8.4 | .341 | 0.8 | 48 | 7.4 | .364 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 2.5 | .333 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.2 | .398 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .330 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 36.0% | 0.20 | .167 | .233 | .257 | .490 | .090 | 5.0 | .248 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .222 | 38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.4% | 34.9% | 0.27 | .200 | .276 | .331 | .607 | .131 | 6.0 | .293 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 15.3% | 26.3% | 0.58 | .263 | .381 | .525 | .907 | .263 | 5.7 | .323 | 0.0 | 22 | 5.0 | .406 | 128 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.2% | 34.6% | 0.24 | .183 | .256 | .301 | .557 | .118 | 5.1 | .261 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .248 | 56 |

