2026 San Francisco Giants

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF
Depth Chart Tables
Batters
Pitchers
C
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
Drew Cavanaugh403.220.307.330.288-8.40.7-0.40.8
Andrew Knizner218.233.305.346.292-3.9-2.2-0.40.4
Zachary Morgan19.213.278.314.267-0.70.00.00.0
Total640.224.305.335.289-13.1-1.5-0.81.2
1B
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
Brett Harris469.226.306.339.291-8.73.9-0.60.2
Victor Bericoto196.242.285.382.292-3.5-1.1-0.4-0.2
Shay Whitcomb35.228.280.386.292-0.60.10.00.0
Total700.231.299.354.292-12.92.9-0.9-0.1
2B
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
Jonah Cox392.239.291.348.283-9.81.12.00.7
Marcelo Mayer182.230.290.361.287-3.9-0.1-0.10.2
Osleivis Basabe98.241.290.360.287-2.1-0.2-0.10.1
Shay Whitcomb28.228.280.386.292-0.50.10.00.1
Total700.236.290.355.285-16.40.81.81.2
SS
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
Christian Koss609.238.283.349.280-17.10.80.41.1
Marcelo Mayer42.230.290.361.287-0.90.00.00.1
Osleivis Basabe35.241.290.360.287-0.8-0.10.00.1
Shay Whitcomb14.228.280.386.292-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.237.283.351.281-19.00.70.41.3
3B
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
Shay Whitcomb350.228.280.386.292-6.41.10.20.8
Osleivis Basabe315.241.290.360.287-6.8-0.8-0.30.4
Brett Harris21.226.306.339.291-0.40.20.00.1
Marcelo Mayer14.230.290.361.287-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.234.286.373.290-13.90.4-0.21.2
LF
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
Scott Bandura350.235.303.340.288-7.5-0.20.80.1
Turner Hill168.246.318.343.297-2.40.00.00.1
Victor Bericoto140.242.285.382.292-2.5-0.8-0.30.0
Grant McCray35.216.287.352.283-0.9-0.10.10.0
Drew Gilbert7.234.314.386.3100.00.00.00.0
Total700.238.302.350.291-13.2-1.00.60.2
CF
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
Drew Gilbert392.234.314.386.310-1.4-0.2-0.61.2
Jonah Cox154.239.291.348.283-3.90.40.80.3
Grant McCray70.216.287.352.283-1.8-0.10.20.1
Bo Davidson56.250.310.391.308-0.30.00.00.2
Scott Bandura14.235.303.340.288-0.30.00.00.0
Turner Hill14.246.318.343.297-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.235.306.373.301-7.80.10.41.8
RF
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
Bo Davidson490.250.310.391.308-2.6-0.4-0.20.8
Turner Hill84.246.318.343.297-1.20.00.00.1
Scott Bandura49.235.303.340.288-1.00.00.10.0
Victor Bericoto49.242.285.382.292-0.9-0.3-0.10.0
Grant McCray21.216.287.352.283-0.50.00.10.0
Drew Gilbert7.234.314.386.3100.00.00.00.0
Total700.246.308.380.303-6.2-0.7-0.10.8
DH
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
Marcelo Mayer252.230.290.361.287-5.50.0-0.1-0.4
Victor Bericoto182.242.285.382.292-3.20.0-0.4-0.2
Turner Hill105.246.318.343.297-1.50.00.0-0.1
Scott Bandura84.235.303.340.288-1.80.00.2-0.1
Drew Gilbert42.234.314.386.310-0.10.0-0.10.0
Brett Harris35.226.306.339.291-0.70.00.00.0
Total700.236.297.362.292-12.80.0-0.4-0.8
ALL
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatFldBsRWAR
Drew Gilbert448.234.314.386.310-1.6-0.2-0.61.3
Christian Koss609.238.283.349.280-17.10.80.41.1
Jonah Cox546.239.291.348.283-13.71.52.81.0
Bo Davidson546.250.310.391.308-2.9-0.5-0.20.9
Shay Whitcomb427.228.280.386.292-7.81.30.20.9
Drew Cavanaugh403.220.307.330.288-8.40.7-0.40.8
Osleivis Basabe448.241.290.360.287-9.7-1.1-0.40.5
Andrew Knizner218.233.305.346.292-3.9-2.2-0.40.4
Brett Harris525.226.306.339.291-9.84.1-0.60.2
Turner Hill371.246.318.343.297-5.30.10.00.2
Grant McCray126.216.287.352.283-3.2-0.20.40.1
Zachary Morgan19.213.278.314.267-0.70.00.00.0
Scott Bandura497.235.303.340.288-10.6-0.21.10.0
Marcelo Mayer490.230.290.361.287-10.6-0.1-0.20.0
Victor Bericoto567.242.285.382.292-10.1-2.1-1.2-0.5
Total6240.236.297.359.291-115.41.80.86.8
SP
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Anthony Molina191.06.32.81.2.29969.6%4.544.371.7
Matt Wilkinson180.07.13.51.3.28671.5%4.554.701.6
Duncan Davitt180.06.53.11.2.29269.2%4.604.601.1
Cesar Perdomo182.05.93.51.3.29070.9%4.674.890.8
Seth Lonsway87.05.64.50.9.30770.3%4.724.930.2
Yunior Marte49.05.93.71.3.29270.1%4.844.960.2
Tristan Beck49.06.83.21.2.29270.2%4.484.490.4
Total918.06.33.41.2.29370.3%4.614.676.1
RP
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Trent Harris64.08.53.20.9.29673.0%3.763.680.7
Camilo Doval63.09.84.40.7.30970.4%4.023.610.7
Dylan Smith61.08.44.00.9.30071.7%4.164.060.4
Joel Kuhnel60.05.92.71.0.31169.9%4.364.270.1
Jason Foley58.07.03.00.8.30171.9%3.813.760.3
Sam Hentges56.09.04.10.6.29873.1%3.493.500.4
Carson Seymour54.07.23.61.0.30271.4%4.264.330.0
Braxton Roxby52.07.83.81.1.29770.0%4.444.560.0
Seth Lonsway45.05.64.40.9.30870.2%4.744.93-0.1
Tristan Beck42.06.83.21.2.29270.2%4.484.490.0
JT Brubaker36.07.03.81.1.30170.6%4.514.460.0
Ryan Walker26.08.43.50.9.29971.8%3.933.910.0
Eric Cerantola23.09.05.41.2.29370.8%4.704.780.0
Duncan Davitt20.06.53.01.2.29269.1%4.604.590.0
Wilkin Ramos18.06.74.50.8.30270.1%4.444.510.0
Total540.07.73.70.9.30171.1%4.184.142.3
ALL
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Anthony Molina191.06.32.81.2.29969.6%4.544.371.7
Matt Wilkinson180.07.13.51.3.28671.5%4.554.701.6
Duncan Davitt200.06.53.11.2.29269.2%4.604.601.1
Cesar Perdomo182.05.93.51.3.29070.9%4.674.890.8
Trent Harris64.08.53.20.9.29673.0%3.763.680.7
Camilo Doval63.09.84.40.7.30970.4%4.023.610.7
Tristan Beck91.06.83.21.2.29270.2%4.484.490.4
Dylan Smith61.08.44.00.9.30071.7%4.164.060.4
Sam Hentges56.09.04.10.6.29873.1%3.493.500.4
Jason Foley58.07.03.00.8.30171.9%3.813.760.3
Yunior Marte49.05.93.71.3.29270.1%4.844.960.2
Seth Lonsway132.05.64.50.9.30770.2%4.734.930.1
Joel Kuhnel60.05.92.71.0.31169.9%4.364.270.1
Ryan Walker26.08.43.50.9.29971.8%3.933.910.0
Braxton Roxby52.07.83.81.1.29770.0%4.444.560.0
JT Brubaker36.07.03.81.1.30170.6%4.514.460.0
Wilkin Ramos18.06.74.50.8.30270.1%4.444.510.0
Carson Seymour54.07.23.61.0.30271.4%4.264.330.0
Eric Cerantola23.09.05.41.2.29370.8%4.704.780.0
Total1458.06.83.51.1.29670.6%4.454.488.4