2026 San Francisco Giants

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Last Game
LAD5
SFG1
9/27
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Dodgers10062.6170100.0%
Padres9171.5629100.0%
Diamondbacks8676.531140.0%
Giants6597.401350.0%
Rockies58104.358420.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Luis Arraez291054644105.4%4.5%.117.327.324.360.440.3451211.813.49.03.8
Rafael Devers2914863337010.9%25.4%.267.294.258.340.525.367136-0.626.5-13.23.4
Casey Schmitt27984092192.7%19.8%.212.291.271.301.483.3361140.47.5-2.21.9
Bryce Eldridge2110744817113.2%26.6%.192.344.269.364.461.361131-4.312.6-9.31.8
Drew Gilbert251343931139.9%18.1%.156.268.238.330.394.320104-0.21.71.91.7
Matt Chapman33843527010.5%23.0%.134.293.235.324.368.30996-1.2-2.84.31.3
Team Total2724036061178887.4%22.1%.155.291.245.306.400.30997-5.8-31.3-37.213.1
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Logan Webb292727160.220.1%6.1%0.73.28665.8%50.7%9.2%4.313.453.743.1
Landen Roupp272929155.021.8%11.4%0.64.27269.3%49.2%7.6%4.013.734.212.5
Robbie Ray342221122.220.9%11.1%1.10.25979.0%33.7%9.4%3.084.364.731.0
Anthony Molina246529.025.2%5.2%0.62.26957.3%29.5%5.4%3.722.623.650.9
Tyler Mahle31181894.222.0%9.2%1.33.30969.1%43.2%13.6%5.134.384.100.8
Trevor McDonald25141470.118.4%7.4%0.90.29464.8%55.3%13.0%5.124.274.130.7
Team Total286901621430.019.5%9.7%1.01.28669.9%44.8%10.4%4.344.264.439.8
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF