2026 Houston Astros

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Yordan Alvarez2915869242115.8%17.3%.286.334.316.432.601.429181-4.960.2-18.06.8
Isaac Paredes2715565925010.8%13.4%.185.268.262.360.447.355130-2.520.3-0.24.4
Jeremy Pena2811248322125.0%24.0%.199.327.277.325.477.3471242.816.4-0.43.4
Yainer Diaz27983611403.3%15.8%.174.305.285.313.459.334115-2.14.3-0.61.7
Christian Walker351566352908.0%23.1%.201.251.226.299.427.316103-1.30.6-7.51.6
Cam Smith2315756821127.7%26.1%.180.248.210.279.390.293864.3-4.7-1.51.4
Carlos Correa31321413112.8%18.4%.139.330.279.369.418.3471240.34.31.81.1
Jose Altuve361355731657.2%19.9%.145.289.250.306.395.30897-2.1-4.3-7.40.9
Nick Allen2794162326.2%19.8%.110.336.283.327.393.316103-0.20.40.40.7
Lucas Spence2319634011.1%34.9%.291.276.218.317.509.355130-0.71.5-0.30.4
Brice Matthews2484233746.9%31.8%.131.269.201.255.332.26064-0.8-10.64.70.2
Team Total2824496122226508.7%21.9%.176.278.242.315.417.319105-10.027.4-37.521.1
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Peter Lambert292929155.223.2%8.9%0.98.28275.9%36.2%8.8%3.823.914.362.4
Hunter Brown272020107.127.5%12.2%0.92.27278.7%57.0%14.1%3.193.773.541.9
Hayden Wesneski28111161.018.7%8.1%0.59.25967.3%44.6%6.7%3.253.534.161.2
Spencer Arrighetti26171788.022.5%13.0%1.23.25173.8%36.1%12.1%4.605.085.000.3
Tatsuya Imai28151558.227.2%15.1%1.38.29368.8%43.5%15.8%5.834.894.360.2
Cody Bolton28337.223.7%18.4%0.00.38175.0%36.8%0.0%4.703.885.260.1
Lance McCullers Jr.328839.125.0%12.8%1.60.31657.5%42.9%18.9%6.865.064.160.1
Kai-Wei Teng27101044.021.1%10.3%1.43.33368.5%39.8%14.6%5.525.124.700.1
Jason Alexander332212.016.0%6.0%1.50.22244.6%44.7%12.5%6.754.934.780.0
Steven Okert34110.216.7%16.7%0.00.75075.0%25.0%0.0%13.504.606.860.0
Cristian Javier29121249.219.1%11.4%1.63.29670.3%24.0%11.0%5.805.395.530.0
Team Total29162162774.222.2%11.2%1.31.28671.4%40.0%12.8%4.814.754.575.0
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Josh Hader3245044.232.9%9.0%0.20.18885.9%39.2%2.1%1.011.943.231.9
Steven Okert3467067.026.3%5.1%0.94.21387.4%26.3%7.5%2.013.223.961.2
Enyel De Los Santos3066071.122.3%6.6%1.39.28763.0%34.6%11.3%4.794.114.160.3
Tatsuya Imai288018.034.2%15.1%0.00.21678.9%32.4%0.0%2.002.163.580.3
Cristian Javier295013.130.4%5.4%0.68.34382.2%25.0%5.6%2.702.203.260.3
Ethan Pecko233014.120.4%4.1%0.63.11490.9%47.2%5.6%1.263.244.230.2
Logan VanWey2710012.219.6%2.2%0.71.28684.9%37.1%5.9%1.422.943.940.2
Josh Hendrickson28202.233.3%0.0%0.00.33350.0%33.3%0.0%3.380.851.980.2
A.J. Blubaugh2564096.023.4%10.5%1.22.25377.8%33.5%10.2%3.664.314.540.2
Miguel Ullola249015.029.1%5.5%1.20.15297.6%22.9%9.1%1.803.503.980.1
Kai-Wei Teng2720029.224.0%9.6%0.91.23076.9%36.0%8.6%3.644.214.680.1
Team Total295290662.123.7%9.7%1.24.27373.3%36.1%11.1%4.084.264.342.5
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Collin Price1B102.02000.0
LaMonte Wade Jr.1B11769.1491320.0
Yainer Diaz1B101.00000.0
Shay Whitcomb1B307.0600-0.2
Isaac Paredes1B15558.04510-0.4
Christian Walker1B1541501299.29681123-7.2
Nick Allen2B4212152.1224432.3
Brice Matthews2B2210109.0212611.4
Isaac Paredes2B3325.03910.4
Raynel Delgado2B9339.06100-0.1
Braden Shewmake2B9750.0714-1-2.2
Team Total---1608129611496.042171100-18-18.4
MORE