2016 Los Angeles Dodgers

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2016 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Yasmani Grandal2712645727114.0%25.4%.249.250.228.339.477.350121-2.29.837.16.3
Corey Seager221576872637.9%19.4%.204.355.308.365.512.3721362.132.7-3.25.2
Justin Turner311516222747.7%17.2%.218.293.275.339.493.353123-1.516.46.54.4
Joc Pederson2413747625613.2%27.3%.249.296.246.352.495.3601280.216.40.93.3
Yasiel Puig251043681156.5%20.1%.153.306.263.323.416.3201010.30.91.91.5
Andrew Toles2448115317.0%21.7%.190.385.314.365.505.3651311.15.53.81.3
Chase Utley371385651427.1%20.4%.145.299.252.319.396.312960.1-2.8-3.81.2
Howie Kendrick321465438109.2%17.7%.111.301.255.326.366.303903.7-2.9-3.91.1
Adrian Gonzalez341566331808.7%18.5%.150.328.285.349.435.334111-4.63.9-14.41.0
Trayce Thompson25802621359.9%25.2%.212.255.225.302.436.3181002.32.3-4.60.6
Chris Taylor253462106.5%21.0%.155.250.207.258.362.260610.7-2.22.60.2
Team Total2924916164189458.5%21.4%.160.294.249.319.409.31497-2.0-24.250.622.7
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Clayton Kershaw282121149.031.6%2.0%0.48.25480.0%49.4%7.5%1.691.802.286.3
Kenta Maeda283232175.225.0%7.0%1.02.28375.6%43.9%11.8%3.483.583.702.9
Julio Urias19151569.125.8%9.1%0.52.34976.3%41.2%6.9%3.253.023.661.7
Rich Hill366634.130.5%3.9%0.52.24482.6%34.6%6.1%1.832.072.911.2
Alex Wood25101056.125.6%7.9%0.80.32767.1%53.0%12.5%3.993.273.301.0
Scott Kazmir322626136.122.7%8.8%1.39.29874.4%40.8%15.0%4.564.484.190.9
Ross Stripling26141475.217.0%7.1%0.95.29167.9%48.5%11.1%4.524.024.230.8
Brandon McCarthy329940.026.7%15.2%0.45.23968.5%36.7%5.6%3.603.624.470.6
Bud Norris319939.124.0%10.3%1.37.32462.0%44.2%15.0%5.954.444.150.2
Nick Tepesch27114.015.8%0.0%2.25.40035.7%25.0%14.3%11.254.904.560.0
Hyun-Jin Ryu29114.216.7%8.3%1.93.41246.5%41.2%16.7%11.575.504.860.0
Team Total28162162862.124.5%7.3%1.05.29671.7%43.9%12.5%3.953.653.6914.6
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Kenley Jansen2871068.241.4%4.4%0.52.23880.2%30.0%5.6%1.831.442.413.1
Joe Blanton3575080.025.4%8.3%0.79.24082.0%32.5%7.4%2.483.334.150.7
Adam Liberatore2958042.226.7%9.7%0.42.29673.7%38.9%4.7%3.382.893.960.7
Luis Avilan2627019.234.1%12.2%0.00.28666.7%51.3%0.0%3.202.133.060.5
Grant Dayton2825026.138.6%5.9%1.37.19690.9%26.4%14.3%2.052.962.750.4
Pedro Baez2873074.028.1%7.5%1.34.23280.9%42.6%15.9%3.043.813.430.3
J.P. Howell3364050.220.0%6.8%0.71.33874.6%59.1%11.8%4.093.503.590.2
Josh Fields3022019.125.3%9.2%0.93.33380.2%41.1%7.1%2.793.614.680.2
Yimi Garcia25908.111.4%2.9%0.00.31072.7%34.6%0.0%3.242.915.310.2
Ross Stripling268024.120.0%7.4%0.74.25486.2%58.8%11.1%2.223.523.680.2
Josh Ravin281009.237.1%11.4%0.93.059100.0%33.3%12.5%0.933.043.080.1
Team Total296060590.226.0%8.4%0.98.27676.9%41.1%10.5%3.353.553.855.3
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Yasmani Grandal1B4219.024110.20.10.216.30.1
Howie Kendrick1B11769.256310.2-0.6-0.5-23.30.0
Justin Turner1B101.01000.0
Zach Walters1B101.01000.0
Scott Van Slyke1B7436.04041-0.10.0-0.2-0.3-18.0-0.1
Rob Segedin1B9331.0271-2-0.3-0.6-0.9-25.9-2.0
Adrian Gonzalez1B1511461295.111058530.3-2.92.90.30.3-14.2
Howie Kendrick2B3223210.13257-2-0.5-0.2-1.1-1.9-12.21.7
Chris Taylor2B7539.19121-0.20.10.0-0.2-2.31.1
Micah Johnson2B304.0200-0.10.0-0.10.0-0.2
Austin Barnes2B7222.04910.3-0.40.20.0-7.1-0.5
Team Total---1563129611624.04293125337-6.7-5.722.18.518.30.117.4
MORE