2026 Atlanta Braves

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Michael Harris II2515562126123.7%19.2%.196.330.294.321.491.349121-0.614.98.84.5
Matt Olson321626984149.2%24.5%.251.277.251.321.502.351122-0.418.0-1.94.0
Drake Baldwin251386152538.9%21.5%.175.332.284.358.459.358126-2.017.4-4.73.3
Mauricio Dubon3115361912105.7%11.8%.122.298.276.321.399.31799-0.9-1.94.92.4
Ronald Acuna Jr.28107469202111.3%22.0%.196.292.255.345.451.3481200.311.4-9.21.8
Ozzie Albies291626832246.7%15.4%.154.247.237.293.392.29886-1.7-12.80.91.0
Austin Riley291596301997.6%31.9%.145.299.219.290.364.29081-0.2-14.74.01.0
Mike Yastrzemski3513940812110.0%24.0%.155.273.224.309.380.306920.7-3.3-3.90.6
Eli White3269144546.3%21.5%.173.265.233.285.406.301881.1-0.92.00.6
Jorge Mateo31671374105.8%29.9%.140.321.240.285.380.292821.9-1.01.90.5
Jose Azocar301118015.6%22.2%.118.462.353.389.471.3771390.51.40.60.3
Team Total3023516053204837.7%21.6%.162.286.246.309.409.31497-3.2-22.9-2.417.5
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Chris Sale372727162.230.9%4.8%0.55.30481.4%44.8%7.0%2.162.292.825.8
Martin Perez352626132.216.1%11.0%0.81.25878.9%46.0%9.1%3.124.374.701.4
Tyler Mahle319954.122.9%4.3%0.99.25387.4%45.4%10.9%1.993.323.411.2
Bryce Elder272626149.019.1%7.7%1.45.26674.5%42.9%14.6%4.114.624.181.2
Grant Holmes302929143.218.0%9.6%1.32.26582.0%43.6%13.2%3.574.764.530.9
Reynaldo Lopez32131357.121.4%9.5%1.41.31769.5%37.2%12.3%5.024.564.450.5
Brent Suter36113.030.0%0.0%0.00.143100.0%57.1%0.0%0.001.102.610.2
Jose Suarez28113.233.3%16.7%0.00.55650.0%55.6%0.0%9.822.282.690.1
Spencer Strider278839.027.9%12.1%2.08.27072.5%28.9%17.3%5.315.364.370.1
Ray Kerr31113.00.0%9.1%0.00.200100.0%40.0%0.0%0.004.105.610.1
Didier Fuentes21113.038.9%5.6%3.00.66760.6%50.0%50.0%12.003.770.440.0
Team Total29162162839.121.5%8.9%1.19.27976.6%43.5%12.6%3.764.254.1210.7
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Dylan Lee3171067.029.4%6.5%0.40.27365.8%31.3%3.8%3.092.143.322.1
Didier Fuentes2157070.130.5%7.2%0.64.28785.3%36.7%7.4%2.052.553.082.0
Raisel Iglesias3659060.026.8%7.1%0.90.27878.1%37.6%9.5%2.553.173.451.1
Robert Suarez3533034.020.0%4.6%0.26.23790.9%44.8%2.9%1.062.483.610.9
Victor Mederos2530034.123.0%9.5%0.26.27473.4%34.7%2.2%3.413.074.710.6
Dylan Dodd2848049.227.3%7.2%1.27.20589.0%26.8%10.9%2.543.823.940.5
Jose Suarez287012.224.6%14.8%0.00.45969.2%43.2%0.0%5.682.864.290.2
Brent Suter3612024.219.8%7.9%0.73.28284.6%53.5%9.1%1.823.513.800.2
Ray Kerr318015.120.0%1.8%1.17.12897.2%42.1%12.5%1.763.953.830.1
Reynaldo Lopez3213022.020.2%10.6%0.82.27076.3%38.1%8.3%3.273.924.380.1
Martin Perez35409.134.4%0.0%1.93.158100.0%40.0%25.0%1.933.532.040.1
Team Total304990598.223.6%8.6%1.11.26877.4%37.6%10.7%3.443.954.094.9
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Rowdy Tellez1B202.00000.0
Dominic Smith1B6012.0100-1-0.6
Matt Olson1B1621621424.0119510811-1.9
Ozzie Albies2B1581581393.020639031.4
Mauricio Dubon2B4434.087-10.4
Kyle Farmer2B207.03300.1
Jorge Mateo2B203.00100.0
Luke Williams2B101.00000.0
Austin Riley3B1581571387.012623944.0
Mauricio Dubon3B8546.041420.7
Kyle Farmer3B405.01100.1
Team Total---1475129611504.0422912285317.6
MORE