2026 Detroit Tigers

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Kevin McGonigle21156707181213.4%14.1%.152.305.278.376.430.3571292.526.61.35.4
Dillon Dingler271456072705.6%22.9%.203.274.243.302.446.3251070.05.022.15.0
Riley Greene2514059221312.0%26.5%.194.361.280.370.474.366136-2.022.5-12.13.2
Eduardo Valencia2642138804.3%23.2%.295.404.341.380.636.433182-1.311.80.21.7
Max Clark2151206358.7%20.4%.144.338.272.350.417.3371150.64.32.31.4
Colt Keith241404231067.6%19.9%.148.305.258.322.406.3211042.84.7-7.01.3
Spencer Torkelson2615961226111.6%31.7%.205.306.230.331.435.337115-2.08.8-18.51.2
Gleyber Torres29964208013.6%19.3%.103.314.260.364.363.328109-4.8-0.4-5.01.0
Zach McKinstry31129423439.9%16.3%.094.233.199.288.294.26565-0.7-17.711.20.9
Ben Malgeri26601405512.1%25.7%.167.313.250.350.417.3411181.03.8-0.50.8
Hao-Yu Lee231143641038.2%23.9%.161.326.264.322.424.325107-2.40.6-8.50.5
Team Total2824366174181589.5%22.9%.159.290.241.320.400.317102-6.75.8-39.318.9
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Tarik Skubal29161696.231.0%3.7%0.93.27875.6%44.2%12.7%2.792.602.493.0
Casey Mize29161686.224.9%5.6%0.52.26875.0%32.6%4.5%2.702.583.762.9
Framber Valdez323131174.017.8%8.8%0.83.29371.7%55.3%11.7%4.034.144.132.0
Keider Montero252525136.215.6%5.8%1.12.23572.3%37.6%8.3%3.694.274.931.9
Troy Melton252020114.120.0%7.9%1.02.24880.6%42.9%10.6%2.764.094.231.6
Jack Flaherty30191986.126.2%10.8%1.15.30467.8%29.9%9.5%4.594.104.471.3
Jackson Jobe239946.026.4%8.3%1.37.27076.8%47.5%16.3%3.914.163.600.5
Drew Anderson32111151.222.9%11.0%1.22.24688.6%49.3%14.0%2.614.454.150.5
Tyler Holton30333.218.8%6.3%0.00.36483.3%63.6%0.0%2.453.104.330.1
Brenan Hanifee28221.212.5%0.0%0.00.42966.7%28.6%0.0%5.401.905.520.1
Jacob Waguespack32111.116.7%16.7%0.00.2500.0%50.0%0.0%13.503.856.110.0
Team Total29162162826.221.7%7.7%1.01.27174.0%42.5%10.1%3.553.894.1113.5
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Drew Sommers2543039.236.7%8.3%0.91.36069.0%62.8%21.1%3.632.571.980.8
Keider Montero257018.129.2%6.9%0.00.22268.8%58.1%0.0%1.961.792.610.6
Ty Madden2619043.224.1%6.9%0.82.22875.5%38.1%8.2%3.093.333.830.5
Enmanuel De Jesus2930042.121.9%8.4%0.64.29466.9%40.8%6.5%3.833.384.100.3
Will Vest3127026.223.3%8.6%0.68.34748.4%61.8%11.1%6.083.403.440.3
Brant Hurter2729035.116.8%10.5%0.25.22569.9%59.4%4.8%3.063.474.000.3
Kenley Jansen3850045.028.3%12.8%1.40.17378.5%22.5%11.5%3.204.464.480.3
Tyler Holton3064068.118.2%6.3%1.05.29281.2%50.2%12.3%2.774.114.020.3
Burch Smith3612016.229.0%10.1%0.54.34177.7%56.1%8.3%2.162.743.050.2
Drew Anderson3238056.126.8%8.1%1.44.31370.8%47.7%16.7%4.634.113.480.2
Tyler Kinley3515014.211.3%11.3%0.61.10384.9%43.6%5.9%1.844.605.460.1
Team Total305050607.122.1%9.4%1.10.27473.4%46.9%12.3%3.844.174.092.1
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Eduardo Valencia1B101.00110.1
Jace Jung1B102.02000.0
Colt Keith1B1815117.01038-3-2.6
Spencer Torkelson1B1561471314.01183104-6-18.4
Zach McKinstry2B4528256.2478613.0
Jace Jung2B204.02200.1
Zack Short2B101.00000.0
Gage Workman2B2213.014-1-0.7
Javier Baez2B12453.121130-1.2
Gleyber Torres2B7675613.1821863-2.9
Hao-Yu Lee2B7453492.285139-3-3.4
Team Total---1634129611472.042091337-4-14.9
MORE