2026 Chicago White Sox

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Last Game
CHW0
CLE2
10/10
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Guardians8577.5250100.0%
White Sox8478.5191100.0%
Twins7785.47580.0%
Tigers7686.46990.0%
Royals6993.426160.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Miguel Vargas26159704332214.3%17.9%.224.261.250.363.474.3631342.931.2-4.25.3
Chase Meidroth241546431649.5%21.9%.140.339.276.350.415.339118-0.712.68.54.5
Tristan Peters261564911287.5%18.3%.172.309.265.337.437.3401180.210.56.93.5
Munetaka Murakami2612755335116.6%35.4%.271.263.207.347.478.356129-1.517.4-8.62.9
Colson Montgomery241536383118.5%35.6%.206.260.197.282.403.30091-2.7-9.714.62.8
Sam Antonacci231405578207.7%14.7%.119.319.277.370.396.3451222.416.4-13.52.3
Team Total2724816187211939.5%24.1%.170.285.236.320.406.320104-4.227.2-14.423.6
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Sean Burke263227172.125.8%8.7%0.99.28378.6%34.9%9.2%3.343.624.003.2
Davis Martin292928146.019.8%7.5%0.86.31173.5%43.4%9.3%3.953.834.142.6
Grant Taylor2460484.031.5%8.9%0.75.27678.8%48.0%9.9%2.252.772.962.0
Sean Newcomb3360690.122.6%9.1%0.40.28573.1%44.4%5.0%3.093.213.971.7
Anthony Kay313331158.018.2%7.9%1.20.29374.0%43.4%12.4%4.444.754.651.3
Bryan Hudson2970967.120.9%6.4%0.67.32171.1%45.4%7.5%3.743.293.831.3
Team Total287031621440.221.7%9.3%1.12.28572.9%39.4%10.9%4.124.254.3612.9
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF